2017 MISSOURI STATE HORSESHOE PITCHING CHAMPIONSHIPS

Jefferson City, Missouri

SINGLES LINE-UP



Championship Men (Sun 9/3 1:30pm)
                  & Mon 9/4 9:00am)         Men A (Sun 9/3 1:30pm)
 1. Stan Griggs           67.14%            1. Bobby Schwent         44.45%
 2. Steve Johnson         66.77%            2. Charlie Ward          44.23%
 3. Randy Grady           61.92%            3. Joie Welker           44.00%
 4. Larry McAfee          59.13%            4. Jim Bruemmer          41.66%
 5. James Driver          58.15%            5. John Steele           40.87%
 6. Gary Roehrig          54.53%            6. Oscar Reeves          40.36%
 7. Andrew Foulds         54.12%            7. Jimmy Higginbotham    39.42%
 8. Virgle McCown         53.61%            8. Terry Murray          39.14%
 9. Pete Ploss            53.59%
10. Jim Renfro            53.19%
11. Wesley Stoverink      47.35%
12. David Schneider       44.62%


Men B (Sun 9/3 9:00am)                      Men C (Sun 9/3 9:00am)
1. Mike Young             39.07%            1. Mark Wilkewitz        33.85%
2. Mel Bruemmer           39.06%            2. Michael Gillespie     33.16%
3. Steve Steck            37.52%            3. Tracy Archer          33.12%
4. Mike Davault           37.34%            4. Randy York            32.46%
5. Eddie Narup            37.33%            5. Bob Bloss             31.67%
6. Jim Kinney Jr.         36.87%            6. Larry Brown           31.40%
7. Ron Highley            35.71%            7. Ralph New             31.04%
8. Kevin Chambers         34.29%            8. Paul Spell            30.32%


Men D (Sun 9/3 9:00am)                      Men E (Sat 9/2 9:00am)
1. Keith Johnson          29.60%            1. Randy Senciboy        24.52%   
2. William Hendrix        29.47%            2. Steve Bruemmer        24.40%
3. Jim Riley              28.02%            3. Cliff Blevins         24.04%
4. Tom Boyer              27.61%            4. Jedd Baker            22.18%
5. Joey Griffith          27.08%            5. Brandon Riley         21.86%
6. Dennis Bales           26.43%            6. Mike Guillaume        21.50%
7. Al Fagan               25.68%            7. James Myers           21.50%
8. Mike Watkins           25.55%            8. Scott Raimer          21.16%


Men F (Sat 9/2 9:00am)                      Men G (Sat 9/2 9:00am)
1. Ronny Lee Mincks       20.27%            1. Michael Reynolds      16.88%
2. Buddy Atkins           20.16%            2. Mike Weissler         16.20%
3. Mark Miller            20.00%            3. Mark Kiser            16.11%
4. Ken Ward               19.92%            4. Ron Jackson           15.96%
5. Danny Williams         18.90%            5. Pat Heathman          14.89%
6. Dennis Mills           18.67%            6. R. Lynn Jackson       14.83%
7. Bob Hembrock           18.24%            7. Ernie Ellermann Jr.   14.56%
8. Bill Pilger            18.00%            8. John Harrelson        14.06%


Men H (Sat 9/2 9:00am)
1. Tom Devore             12.87%            
2. Randy Stewart          12.20%            
3. Jim Riney              12.06%            
4. Daniel Olson           11.85%            
5. Daniel Allen            9.95%            
6. Wesley Reed             7.86%            
7. James Adkins            7.08%            


Championship Women (Sun 9/3 1:30pm)         Women A (Sun 9/3 1:30pm)
1. Lachelle Cook          67.83%            1. Audra Craven          50.00%
2. Gina Baker             65.25%            2. Laura Johnson         43.93%
3. Melanie Zerr           59.73%            3. Denise Haye           43.57%
4. Victoria Highley       52.57%            4. Terri Loeffler        41.84%
5. Savanna Johnson        52.33%            5. Johnna Bales          41.51%
6. Cori Stoverink         52.00%            6. Eileen Reeves         34.04%
7. Nancy Gunter           51.57%            7. Jana Miller           32.70%
8. Donra McCown           50.93%            


Women B (Sun 9/3 9:00am)                    Women C (Sun 9/3 9:00am)
1. Donna Bastel           31.68%            1. Sheila LeGrand        20.24%
2. Becky Jackson          30.00%            2. Mindy Atkins          19.52%
3. Michelle Johnson       28.95%            3. Cathy Boyer           19.15%
4. Robyn Hendrix          28.92%            4. Sandra Couch          18.75%
5. Melody Williams        23.14%            5. Mary Beeson           16.63%
6. Megan Riley            21.21%            6. Sydney Bantle         13.50%


Championship Men 30Ft. (Mon 9/4 9:00am)     Men 30 Ft. A (Mon 9/4 9:00am)
1. Rich Altis             79.20%            1. Jerry Weller          57.66%
2. Edward Pashia          69.97%            2. Bob Long              55.54%
3. Gregg Craven           68.32%            3. Kelly Kasper          52.17%
4. Mick Gillette          67.67%            4. Billy Knife           51.42%
5. Ray Plute              67.21%            5. Dean Renfro           50.93%
6. Edward Griffith        66.40%            6. Jim Bainter           50.36%
7. Ronald LeGrand         63.98%            7. Jim Kinney Sr.        49.23%
8. George Lawler          58.69%            8. Elwyn Cooper          47.64%


Men 30 Ft. B (Mon 9/4 9:00am)               Men 30 Ft. C (Mon 9/4 9:00am)
1. Brady Craven           46.70%            1. Dave Lachance         40.54%
2. Alfred Mundy           46.66%            2. Jerry Siebeneck       35.85%
3. Dick Byersdorfer       46.25%            3. Richard Dudenhoeffer  35.00%
4. Dan Hobbs              44.62%            4. Ernie Brakensiek      34.60%
5. Richard Reina          43.13%            5. Keith Peck            33.81%
6. Lile Harper            42.75%            6. John Fite             33.19%
7. Bob Crabtree           41.10%            7. Roy Flatt             31.09%


Men 30 Ft. D (Mon 9/4 9:00am)               Men 30 Ft. E (Sun 9/3 9:00am)
1. David Day              30.97%            1. Jesse Dowell          27.76%
2. Tom Ray                30.65%            2. Darrell Plowman       27.50%
3. James Caufield         29.80%            3. Richard Schmidt       27.46%
4. Carl Harris            29.47%            4. Carl Simpson          26.79%
5. Ralph Throckmorton     29.31%            5. Russ Ebbing           25.44%
6. Charlie Baker          28.83%            6. Roy Evans             22.28%
7. Louis Schmidt          28.37%            


Men 30 Ft. F (Sun 9/3 9:00am)
1. Jim Wheeler            21.87%
2. Tony Rohe              21.30%
3. Rodney Mallinckrodt    15.75%
4. Gary Buehler           14.94%
5. George Chichura        11.91%
6. Bob Mitchell           10.93%


Championship Junior Boys (Sat 9/2 1:30pm)
1. Leon Wolken            35.04%
2. Alex Pilger            18.75%
3. Kaleb Mullikin         18.36%
4. Gerrin Bantle           5.26%


Championship Junior Girls (Sat 9/2 1:30pm)
1. Jessica Wilson         26.91%
2. Madisen Gwinn          17.05%


Championship Cadets (Sat 9/2 1:30pm)         Cadets A (Sat 9/2 1:30pm)     
1. Warren Highley         41.82%             1. Brady Fox              8.00%
2. Guillermo Ramirez      16.30%             2. Cole Wolken            7.54%
3. Rebecca Bruemmer       13.23%             3. Eli DeLaCruz           5.49%
4. Sadie Wolken           10.03%             4. Dominic Skirvin        5.00%
5. Rachel Bruemmer         9.07%             5. Trevor Skirvin         0.00%


1




 1