2017 MISSOURI STATE FAIR HORSESHOE PITCHING TOURNAMENT

Sedalia, Missouri

CLASSES & PITCHING TIME



Class A (Sun 8/13 1:00pm)                   Class B (Sun 8/13 1:00pm)                  Class C (Sun 8/13 1:00pm)   
1. Rich Altis             79.20%            1. Savanna Johnson       52.33%            1. Laura Johnson          43.93%
2. Ray Plute              67.21%            2. Nancy Gunter          51.57%            2. Denise Haye            43.57% 
3. Steve Johnson          66.77%            3. Donra McCown          50.93%            3. Richard Reina          43.13%
4. Melanie Zerr           59.73%            4. Jim Bainter           50.36%            4. Warren Highley         41.82%
5. Jerry Weller           57.66%            5. Jim Kinney Sr.        49.23%            5. Johnna Bales           41.51%
6. Virgle McCown          53.61%            6. Dick Byersdorfer      46.25%            6. John Steele            40.87%
7. Pete Ploss             53.59%            7. Alfred Mundy          46.09%            7. Jimmy Higghinbotham    39.42%
8. Victoria Highley       52.57%            8. Bobby Schwent         44.45%            8. Terry Murray           39.14%


Class D (Sun 8/13 9:00am)                   Class E (Sun 8/13 9:00am)                  Class F (Sun 8/13 9:00am)
1. Mel Bruemmer           39.06%            1. Roy Flatt             31.09%            1. Jessica Wilson         26.91%
2. Ron Highley            35.71%            2. Ralph New             31.04%            2. Dennis Bales           26.43% 
3. Leon Wolken            35.04%            3. James Caufield        29.80%            3. Al Fagan               25.68%
4. Keith Peck             33.81%            4. Keith Johnson         29.60%            4. Mike Watkins           25.55% 
5. Michael Gillespie      33.16%            5. Jesse Dowell          27.76%            5. Steve Bruemmer         24.40% 
6. Randy York             32.46%            6. Richard Schmidt       27.46%            6. Brian Koss             22.57%
7. Bob Bloss              31.67%            
8. Larry Brown            31.40%            


Class G (Sat 8/12 1:00pm)                   Class H (Sat 8/12 1:00pm)                  Class I (Sat 8/12 1:00pm)
1. Jedd Baker             22.18%            1. Doug Eaton            19.58%            1. John Bargfrede         17.08%
2. Hannah Johnson         21.80%            2. Mindy Atkins          19.52%            2. Edward Kinney          16.91% 
3. Scott Raimer           21.16%            3. Sandra Couch          18.75%            3. Guillermo Ramirez      16.30%
4. Bill Bouyea            21.07%            4. Dennis Mills          18.67%            4. Rodney Mallinckrodt    15.75% 
5. Buddy Atkins           20.31%            5. Bob Hembrock          18.24%            5. Pat Heathman           14.89% 
6. Rick Carey             20.00%            6. Tom Lehmann           18.16%            6. Paul Howard            14.61%


Class J (Sat 8/12 9:00am)                   Class K (Sat 8/12 9:00am)                  Class L (Sat 8/12 9:00am)
1. Ernie Ellermann        14.56%            1. Brittany Koss         12.25%            1. Andrew Edde             7.50%
2. Robert Johnson         14.50%            2. Randy Stewart         12.20%            2. Eddie Seymour           7.50% 
3. John Harrelson         14.06%            3. Ron Gibson            12.16%            3. Dan LaRose              7.00%
4. Noah Heathman          14.00%            4. Courtney Brown        11.25%            4. Elmer Seymour           5.00% 
5. Rebecca Bruemmer       13.23%            5. Wesley Reed            9.22%            5. Beth Bray               3.50% 
6. Teresa Koss            12.96%            6. Rachel Bruemmer        9.07%            6. Les Tatum               2.91%

1




 1